Pedigree


Black Sam Bellamy
(IRE)
Sadler's Wells
(USA)
Urban Sea
(USA)
Northern Dancer
 
Fairy Bridge
(USA)
Miswaki
(USA)
Allegretta
 
Northern Dancer
 

Fairy Bridge
(USA)
Miswaki
(USA)

Allegretta
 
Nearctic
 

Natalma
 
Mr Prospector
(USA)

Hopespringseternal
(USA)
Bold Reason
(USA)

Special
(USA)
Lombard
(GER)

Anatevka
(GER)

BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE), Champion 3yr old in Italy in 2002, won 3 races (10f. - 12f.) at 3 and 4 years and £168,346 including Tattersalls Gold Cup, Curragh, Gr.1 and Alleged Stakes, Leopardstown, L., placed 3 times including third in Vodafone Coronation Cup, Epsom Downs, Gr.1; also won 1 race in Italy at 3 years and £221,502, Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Milan, Gr.1, placed 5 times including second in Grosser Bugatti Preis, Baden-Baden, Gr.1 and Prix Hocquart, Longchamp, Gr.2 and third in Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Saint-Cloud, Gr.1; sire; own brother to ALL TOO BEAUTIFUL (IRE) and GALILEO (IRE).
URBAN SEA (USA), Champion older mare in Europe in 1993, placed twice at 4 and 5 years and £28,352 including second in Prince of Wales's Stakes, Royal Ascot, Gr.2; also won 8 races in France from 2 to 5 years and £1,023,522 including CIGA Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix d'Harcourt, Longchamp, Gr.2, Prix Exbury, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3, Prix Gontaut-Biron, Deauville, Gr.3, Prix de la Seine, Longchamp, L., Coupe du Fonds Europeen de L'Elevage, Lion d'Angers, L. and Piaget d'Or, Deauville, L., placed 6 times including second in E P Taylor Stakes, Woodbine, Gr.2 and Prix Minerve, Evry, Gr.3 and third in Prix Ganay, Longchamp, Gr.1, Prix Vermeille Escada, Longchamp, Gr.1 and ARAG Preis (1000 Guineas), Dusseldorf, Gr.2; dam of 8 winners:
MY TYPHOON (IRE) (2002 f. by Giant's Causeway (USA)), won 9 races in U.S.A. from 2 to 5 years and £691,470 including Diana Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.1, Ballston Spa Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.2, Jenny Wiley Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.2, Mrs Revere Stakes, Churchill Downs, Gr.2, Just A Game Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.2, Early Times Mint Julep Handicap, Churchill Downs, Gr.3, Hilltop Breeders' Cup Stakes, Pimlico, L. and Virginia Oaks, Colonial Downs, L., placed 6 times second in Lake Placid Stakes, Saratoga, Gr.2, Hillsborough Stakes, Tampa Bay Downs, Gr.3 and Calder Oaks, Calder, L. and third in Garden City Breeders' Cup Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.1, Winstar Galaxy First Lady Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.2 and Sands Point Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3; dam of a winner.
HE'S A CYCLONE (USA), 1 race in U.S.A. at 4 years, 2013 and £25,461 and placed once.
Endorphins Fly (USA), placed once in U.S.A. at 3 years, 2013 and £5,230.
SEA THE STARS (IRE) (2006 c. by Cape Cross (IRE)), Champion 3yr old in Europe in 2009, won 7 races at 2 and 3 years and £2,198,135 including Juddmonte International Stakes, York, Gr.1, Investec Derby Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.1, Coral Eclipse Stakes, Sandown Park, Gr.1, Tatts Millions Irish Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, stanjames.com 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1 and Juddmonte Beresford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2 and placed once; also won 1 race in France at 3 years and £2,219,029, Qatar Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp, Gr.1; sire.
GALILEO (IRE) (1998 c. by Sadler's Wells (USA)), Champion 3yr old in Europe in 2001, won 6 races at 2 and 3 years and £1,621,110 including Vodafone Derby Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.1, Budweiser Irish Derby, Curragh, Gr.1, King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes, Ascot, Gr.1, Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3 and Ballysax Stakes, Leopardstown, L., placed second in Ireland The Food Island Champion Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.1, from only 8 starts; champion sire.
BLACK SAM BELLAMY (IRE), see above.
URBAN OCEAN (FR) (1996 c. by Bering), won 4 races from 2 to 4 years and £57,210 including Gallinule Stakes, Curragh, Gr.3 and Victory Note EBF Mooresbridge Stakes, Curragh, L. and placed 3 times; sire.
ALL TOO BEAUTIFUL (IRE) (2001 f. by Sadler's Wells (USA)), won 3 races at 3 and 4 years and £163,512 including Totepool Middleton Stakes, York, Gr.3 and Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes, Navan, L., placed 3 times including second in Vodafone Oaks Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.1 and third in Irish National Stud Blandford Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2, all her starts; dam of 3 winners.
WONDER OF WONDERS (USA) (f. by Kingmambo (USA)), 2 races at 3 years and £162,917 including Weatherbys Bank Cheshire Oaks, Chester, L., placed 4 times including second in Investec Oaks Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.1 and third in Darley Irish Oaks, Curragh, Gr.1 and Darley Yorkshire Oaks, York, Gr.1, from only 8 starts.
VICTORY SONG (IRE), 1 race at 3 years, 2013 and £7,789 and placed twice.
SPARROW (IRE), 1 race at 2 years, 2013 and £11,402 and placed once, from only 3 starts.
BORN TO SEA (IRE) (2009 c. by Invincible Spirit (IRE)), won 1 race at 2 years and £276,048, Irish Field Blenheim Stakes, Curragh, L., placed 4 times including second in Dubai Duty Free Irish Derby, Curragh, Gr.1, Keeneland Royal Whip Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2 and JRA Killavullan Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3; sire.
MELIKAH (IRE), JT 4th top rated 3yr old filly in Ireland in 2000, won 1 race at 3 years JT 4th top rated 3yr old filly in Ireland in 2000 won and £83,280, R L Davison Pretty Polly Stakes, Newmarket, L., placed twice second in Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks, Curragh, Gr.1 and third in Vodafone Oaks Stakes, Epsom Downs, Gr.1, from only 4 starts; dam of 6 winners.
MASTERSTROKE (USA) (c. by Monsun (GER)), 4 races in France at 2 and 3 years and £560,595 including Grand Prix de Deauville-Lucien Barriere, Deauville, Gr.2 and Prix Frederic de Lagrange, Vichy, L., placed 3 times second in Prix Hocquart, Longchamp, Gr.2 and Prix du Lys, Chantilly, Gr.3 and third in Qatar Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Longchamp, Gr.1; sire.
VILLARRICA (USA), 2 races at 3 years and £8,345 and placed twice; dam of VANCOUVERITE (GB) (c. by Dansili (GB)), 4 races in France at 3 years, 2013 and £228,049 including Prix Guillaume d'Ornano-Logis St Germain, Deauville, Gr.2 and Prix Pelleas, Compiegne, L., KHAWLAH (IRE) (f. by Cape Cross (IRE)), Top rated 3yr old miler in U.A.E. in 2011, 1 race at 2 years and £10,348, placed twice including third in Sakhee Oh So Sharp Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3; also 2 races in U.A.E. at 3 years and £873,110, The S & M Al Naboodah Group UAE Derby, Meydan, Gr.2 and Al Tayer Motors UAE Oaks, Meydan, Gr.3.
URBAN DANCE (IRE), 2 races at 3 years, 2013 and £23,565 and placed once, from only 4 starts.
BURJ NAHAR (GB), 2 races at 2 and 4 years and £17,161.
VALEDICTORY (IRE), 2 races in France at 2 and 3 years and £22,166.
Cherry Hinton (GB) (2004 f. by Green Desert (USA)), , placed 3 times at 3 years and £27,068 including second in Blue Wind Stakes, Naas, Gr.3 and third in Kilboy Estate Stakes, Curragh, L., from only 5 starts; dam of 2 winners.
WADING (IRE) (f. by Montjeu (IRE)), 2 races at 2 years and £43,828 including Vision.ae Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.2 and placed once, all her starts.
BRACELET (IRE), 1 race at 2 years, 2013 and £9,256, from only 2 starts.
Allegretta, won 2 races at 2 years, placed 3 times, placed second in Johnnie Walker Oaks Trial Stakes, Lingfield Park, Gr.3; Own sister to ANNO (GER), ARIONETTE and Alya (GER); dam of 9 winners:
URBAN SEA (USA), see above.
KING'S BEST (USA) (c. by Kingmambo (USA)), JT 4th top rated 3yr old in England in 2000, JT 4th top rated 3yr old colt in Europe in 2000, won 3 races at 2 and 3 years and £210,349 including Sagitta 2000 Guineas, Newmarket, Gr.1 and Breckenbrough Racing Acomb Stakes, York, L., placed second in thehorsesmouth.co.uk Craven Stakes, Newmarket, Gr.3, from only 6 starts; champion sire.
ALLEZ LES TROIS (USA) (f. by Riverman (USA)), won 3 races in France at 3 years and £94,795 including Prix de Flore, Saint-Cloud, Gr.3 and Prix Charles Laffitte, Longchamp, L., placed third in Saratoga Budweiser Breeders' Cup H'cap, Saratoga, Gr.3; dam of winners.
ANABAA BLUE (GB), 4 races in France at 3 and 4 years and £522,941 including Prix du Jockey Club, Chantilly, Gr.1, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Chantilly, Gr.2 and Prix Noailles, Longchamp, Gr.2, placed second in Prix Lupin, Longchamp, Gr.1; sire.
REUNITE (IRE), 3 races at 2 and 3 years and £48,903 including Freederm Virginia Fillies Stakes, Yarmouth, L., placed second in totesport.com Winter Hill Stakes, Windsor, Gr.3.
MEASURED TEMPO (GB), 2 races at 2 and 3 years including Swettenham Stud Fillies' Trial Stakes, Newbury, L., from only 4 starts.
TERTIARY (USA), 1 race at 2 years; also placed 3 times in U.A.E. at 4 and 6 years, 2013.
ANJA (IRE), 1 race in U.S.A. at 3 years and placed 3 times; dam of APHELIE (GB), 2 races in France at 3 and 4 years, 2013 and £30,297 and placed 6 times; grandam of Mustajeeb (GB), 1 race at 2 years, 2013 and £25,272, placed second in Galileo EBF Futurity Stakes, Curragh, Gr.2.
AL ISHQ (FR), 1 race in France at 3 years and placed twice; dam of TAMAYUZ (GB), 5 races in France and £482,505 including P. Fresnay le Buffard Jacques Le Marois, Deauville, Gr.1, Abu Dhabi Sorouh Prix Jean Prat, Chantilly, Gr.1 and SG Private Banking Prix de Fontainebleau, Longchamp, Gr.3; sire, Nuqoosh (GB), 1 race in France and £29,268, placed second in Prix Miesque, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Thamarat (GB), 1 race in France and £25,563, placed third in Prix Yacowlef, Deauville, L.; grandam of Riqa (GB), 2 races in France and £70,184, placed second in Prix Coronation, Saint-Cloud, L., Prix Volterra, Saint-Cloud, L. and Prix La Sorellina, La Teste De Buch, L.
Three Streets (IRE), placed once in U.S.A. at 3 years, 2013.
Turbaine (USA) (f. by Trempolino (USA)), won 2 races in France at 3 years and £25,388, placed second in Prix Occitanie, Bordeaux Le Bouscat, L.; dam of winners.
TERTULLIAN (USA), Jt top rated older sprinter in Germany in 1999, 12 races in France, Germany and Italy from 3 to 6 years and £221,201 including Prix de la Porte Maillot, Longchamp, Gr.3, Premio Chiusura, Milan, Gr.3 (twice), Grosser Buchmacher Springer Sprint Preis, Munich, Gr.3, Grosser Preis von Berlin, Hoppegarten, Gr.3, Allianz Pokal, Munich, L., Bayerischer Fliegerpreis, Munich, L., Toto-Lotto Sprint Preis, Hannover, L. (twice) and Euro American Sprint Cup, Krefeld, L., placed third in Jacobs Goldene Peitsche, Baden-Baden, Gr.2; sire.
TEREK (GER), 8 races in Germany from 2 to 5 years and £104,422 including P. Deutschen Einheit-Berliner Sparkasse, Hoppegarten, Gr.3, P. der Merck Finck & Co. Privatbankiers, Munich, L., Muller Brot-Riemer Meile, Munich, L. and Preis der Hotellerie Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, L., placed third in Lotto Hessen Pokal, Frankfurt, Gr.3; also 1 race over hurdles at 7 years and 1 race over fences at 8 years.
TUSCULUM (IRE), Top rated 3yr old stayer in Ireland in 2006, 3 races at 2, 3 and 6 years and £46,607 including Cill Dara Securities Ballycullen Stakes, Curragh, L.
Tabari (GER), 4 races in Germany at 3 and 4 years, placed third in pferdewetten.de-Criterium, Munich, L.
TUCANA (GER), 2 races in Germany at 3 years and placed 6 times; dam of Titurel (GER), 7 races in France and Germany and £117,102, placed third in Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Longchamp, Gr.2, Tahini (GER), 2 races in Germany, placed third in GP der Landschaftlichen Derby Trial, Hannover, L. and Iffezheimer Derby-Trial, Baden-Baden, L.
IRISH ALLEGRE (USA), won 6 races in France and 353,900 fr.
ALBADA (USA), won 1 race in France at 5 years and placed 5 times.
SHADIDEEN (USA), won 1 race at 4 years and placed 3 times.
MARLENE KELLY (USA), won 1 race in France at 3 years and placed twice; dam of winners.
MAVERICK (GER), 8 races in Germany to 9 years and placed 26 times.
MALI (GB), 8 races in Italy to 7 years and £39,232 and placed 20 times.
MY WAY (GER), 4 races in Germany at 3 and 5 years and placed 15 times.
MITCHELL (GER), 3 races in Germany at 4 years and placed 6 times; also 1 race over jumps in Germany at 5 years and placed twice.
MONDA (GER), 4 races in Germany at 3 and 4 years and placed 5 times.
QUEEN'S BEST (ITY), 2 races in Italy at 2 and 3 years and £40,927 and placed 11 times.
MERCEDES (GER), 1 race in Germany at 4 years and placed once; dam of , 3 races in France Fast Lane Lili (GB) and £93,222, placed third in Prix Belle de Nuit, Saint-Cloud, L.; grandam of UNDER THE RADAR (FR), 2 races in France at 2 years, 2013 and £47,968 including Prix Isonomy, Chantilly, L.
SALEELA (USA), won 1 race at 3 years and placed once, from only 4 starts; dam of winners.
Morghim (IRE), 4 races at home and in U.A.E. from 2 to 5 years and £75,308, placed third in Stanspoker.co.uk Newmarket Stakes, Newmarket, L.
REFLECTOR (USA), 2 races in U.S.A. at 3 and 4 years and £31,263 and placed 4 times; also 1 race over jumps in U.S.A. at 6 years and placed twice.
AMAAN (USA), 2 races in France at 2 and 3 years and £49,233 and placed 8 times.
Anzille (USA), placed 4 times in France at 3 years; dam of winners.
ANZILLERO (GER), 3 races in Germany at 3 and 4 years and £119,023 including WGZ Bank-Deutschland Preis, Dusseldorf, Gr.1 and Jean Harzheim Rennen, Cologne, L., placed third in Idee Hansa-Preis, Hamburg, Gr.2, Grosser Mercedes-Benz Preis, Baden-Baden, Gr.2 and Oppenheim Colonia Union-Rennen, Cologne, Gr.2; sire.
All Pride (GER), 10 races in Germany to 8 years and £31,196, placed third in Nau Birkenstein KG-Fruhjahrszuchtpreis, Hoppegarten, L.; sire.
Always Awesome (USA), 3 races in U.S.A. at 3 and 4 years and £79,884, placed third in River Memories Stakes, Woodbine, L.; dam of STREET SECRET (USA), 3 races at home and in France and £34,650 including Open Mind Stakes, Belmont Park, R.
STREET SECRET (USA), 3 races at home and in France and £34,650 including Open Mind Stakes, Belmont Park, R.
ALL BLADE (GER), 7 races in Germany and Switzerland to 10 years and £77,453 and placed 19 times.
ALL READY (GER), 2 races in West Germany and placed 9 times; also 2 races over jumps in West Germany.
KING ATTILA (USA), 2 races in Canada and U.S.A. at 5 and 6 years.
WILD ANZILLE (CAN), 1 race in U.S.A. at 3 years and £35,121 and placed once; dam of BAY FEST (USA), 3 races in U.S.A. to 2013 and placed 3 times.
AMANDOLA (CAN), 1 race in Canada at 4 years and placed once; dam of CRAZY COUSIN JOHN (CAN), 2 races in U.S.A. to 2013 and placed 4 times.
Altruiste (USA), unraced; dam of winners.
ALPINE SNOW (IRE), 2 races in France at 2 and 3 years and £50,965 including Prix Urban Sea, Le Lion D'Angers, L., placed third in Prix Fille de l'Air, Toulouse, Gr.3.
Maxim Gorky (IRE), 2 races at 3 years; also 1 race over hurdles at 5 years, placed second in Bar One Racing New Stand Handicap Hurdle, Fairyhouse, Gr.2.
Terrubi (IRE), 1 race in France at 3 years, 2013 and £33,008, placed second in Prix Pelleas, Compiegne, L. and third in Prix Turenne, Saint-Cloud, L.
Anatevka (GER), 4th top rated 2yr old filly in Germany in 1971, Jt 3rd top rated 3yr old filly in Germany in 1972, won 4 races in West Germany at 2 and 3 years, placed 3 times including second in Sierstorpff-Rennen, Koln, L. and third in Nereide-Rennen, Gelsenkirchen, L.; Own sister to ANTUCO (GER) and ALGARVE (GER); dam of 11 winners including:
ANATAS (c. by Priamos (GER)), won 11 races in Belgium, West Germany and Netherlands including Union-Rennen, Koln, Gr.2, Spreti-Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3 (twice), Grosser Preis Von Hessen, Frankfurt, L., Robert Pferdmenges-Rennen, Koln, L., Silbernes Pferd Rennen, Baden-Baden, L., Grand Prix Prince Rose, Ostend, L. and Grote Prijs der Nederlanden, Duindigt, L., placed second in Premio Presidente della Repubblica, Rome, Gr.1.
ANNO (GER) (c. by Lombard (GER)), Champion 3yr old in Germany in 1982, won 8 races in West Germany and Netherlands including Grosser Hertie-Preis International, Munich, Gr.2, G. Thier Preis-Deutsches St Leger, Dortmund, Gr.2, Bayerisches Zuchtrennen, Munich, Gr.3, Furstenberg-Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3 and Grote Prijs der Nederlanden, Duindigt, L., placed third in Grosser Hansa Preis, Hamburg, Gr.2; sire.
ARIONETTE (f. by Lombard (GER)), 2nd top rated 2yr old filly in Germany in 1983, won 2 races in West Germany including Nereide-Rennen, Gelsenkirchen, L., placed second in Preis der Winterkonigin, Mulheim, L.; dam of winners.
ADRONIKUS (IRE), 5 races in Germany including P. der Firma Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Hannover, L. and Grosser Radeberger Pilsner Preis, Dresden, L., placed second in P. der Landwirtschaft-Grosser 3yo Herbst, Hoppegarten, L.; also 2 races over hurdles.
ARIADNE (GER), 2 races in Germany and placed twice; grandam of Andrai (ITY), 2 races in Italy, placed second in Premio Alberto Zanoletti di Rozzano, Milan, L.
Arionella (GB), placed 3 times in Germany; dam of LOUTKA (FR), 2 races in France including Prix Urban Sea, Le Lion D'Angers, L.
Alya (GER) (f. by Lombard (GER)), Jt 4th top rated 3yr old filly in Germany in 1987, won 1 race in West Germany, placed second in Preis der Diana, Mulheim, Gr.2; dam of winners.
AIYANA (GER), 2 races in Germany and placed 4 times; dam of ADLERFLUG (GER), Champion 3yr old in Germany in 2007, 4 races in Germany including BMW Deutsches Derby, Hamburg, Gr.1 and www.germantote.de - Deutschland-Preis, Dusseldorf, Gr.1, placed second in Grosser Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden, Gr.1 (twice) and third in Prix Ganay - Grand Prix Air Mauritius, Longchamp, Gr.1; sire, ARRIGO (GER), 2 races in Germany including Oppenheim Union-Rennen Prem. Dreierwette, Cologne, Gr.2, placed second in Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Milan, Gr.1, Anthyllis (GER), 1 race in Germany, placed second in Premio Carlo Chiesa, Rome, L.; grandam of ANDORN (GER), 10 races at home and in Germany including Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, L.; also 1 race over hurdles.
Allegretta, see above.
Alpini (c. by Alpenkonig (GER)), won 12 races in West Germany, placed third in Grosser Karstadt Preis, Hamburg, L.
Anna Charlotta (FR) (f. by Charlottown), 4th top rated 2yr old filly in Germany in 1978, won 3 races in West Germany, placed third in Preis der Winterkonigin, Mulheim, L.; dam of winners.
Anna Carlita (GER), 2 races in West Germany, placed fourth in Herbststuten-Preis um den Gatz.Alt-Pokal, Neuss, Gr.3.
ANNABERTA (GER), 4 races in West Germany and placed 11 times; dam of Azzura (GER), 1 race in Germany, placed second in Grosser Stutenpreis der EKB Dusseldorf, Krefeld, L., Adreano (GER), 3 races in Germany, placed third in P. der Firma Jungheinrich Gabelstapler, Hannover, L.; also 1 race over jumps in Germany, placed third in Baumschule-Huben Stall Jenny Cup Hurdle, Mannheim, L., Agnella (IRE), 1 race, placed third in Kronimus Rennen, Baden-Baden, L.; grandam of ATAMANE (GER), 2 races in Germany; also 2 races over jumps in France and Italy including Prix Leon Olry-Roederer Hurdle, Auteuil, Gr.2, placed second in Grand Prix d'Automne Hurdle, Auteuil, Gr.1, ANGEL DRAGON (GER), 2 races in Germany including Grosser Preis des Hannover Airport, Hannover, L., Acamani (GER), 2 races in Germany, placed third in BMW Deutsches Derby, Hamburg, Gr.1, Amoroso (GER), 6 races in Germany, placed second in KABA Badener Steher Cup, Baden-Baden, L. and Premiere Win Trophy, Munich, L. (twice), Allure (GER), 1 race in Germany, placed third in Grosser Stutenpreis der Dreijahrigen, Hoppegarten, L.; third dam of ALIANTHUS (GER), Jt top rated older miler in Germany in 2010, Top rated older miler in Germany in 2011, 12 races in Germany including Grosse Europa Meile-Asterblute,Rower,Rub, Cologne, Gr.2, Grafenberger Meilen-Trophy, Dusseldorf, Gr.2, UVEX-Trophy Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3, F Gunther von Gaertner Gedachtnisrennen, Hamburg, Gr.3, G.P. der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf, Gr.3 (twice) and G. P. des Volkswagen Zentrum Nordrhein, Dusseldorf, Gr.3 (twice), ACADIUS (GER), Champion 2yr old colt in Germany in 2010, 3 races in Germany including Oppenheim-Rennen, Cologne, L. and P.der Dreijahrigen-Harzheim/Taxi4horses, Dusseldorf, L., placed third in Mehl-Mulhens Rennen (2000 Guineas), Cologne, Gr.2, Apokalypse (GER), 3 races in France and Germany, placed third in Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, L.; fourth dam of Alkhana (IRE), 1 race in Germany, placed third in G.P. Mercedes-Benz Niederlassung Hamburg, Hamburg, Gr.3.
ANNA CARLA (GER), 3 races in West Germany and placed 3 times; grandam of Annatazia (AUS), 3 races in Australia, placed third in Club Burswood Matchmaker Classic, Ascot, L.
AMETHYSTA (GER), won 4 races in West Germany and placed 5 times; dam of winners.
APOLLONIOS (GER), Jt 2nd top rated 3yr old colt in Germany in 1984, 4 races in West Germany including Grosser Hertie-Preis International, Munich, Gr.2, placed second in IBM-PC Pokal Deutsches Derby, Hamburg, Gr.1.
Advocat (GER), 2 races, placed second in Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3; also 2 races over hurdles, placed second in Vincent O'Brien County Handicap Hurdle, Cheltenham, Gr.3.
Amazonia (GER), 2 races in West Germany, placed second in Fruhjahrs Stuten Preis, Koln, L.; dam of Arratonia (GER), 1 race in West Germany, placed second in Berberis Rennen, Mulheim, L.; grandam of Amicelli (GER), 4 races in Germany; also 3 races over hurdles and 8 races over fences, placed third in Brit Insurance Bristol Novices' Hurdle, Cheltenham, Gr.2; also 9 point-to-points, Albertini (GER), 4 races in Germany, placed second in Arthur Von Weinberg Rennen, Frankfurt, L., Arragonia (GER), 4 races in Germany, placed third in Gestut Brummerhof - Steher-Cup, Hannover, L. and Grosser Preis des Hannover Airport, Hannover, L.
Arborea (GER), 1 race in West Germany, placed second in Grosser Preis der BUGA-Jan Wellem Preis, Dusseldorf, L.; dam of Areole (GER), 3 races in West Germany, placed second in Arthur Von Weinberg Rennen, Frankfurt, L.; grandam of Arpista (GER), 1 race in Germany, placed third in Scherping-Rennen, Baden-Baden, L.; third dam of AQUATINTA (GER), 2 races in France including Prix Miesque, Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.3, Adelar (GER), 1 race in France, placed third in Grosser Preis der Badischen Unternehmen, Baden-Baden, Gr.2; also 3 races over hurdles at 7 and 8 years, 2013, Armand (GER), 4 races in Germany and Switzerland, placed second in RWE Aqua Derby Trial, Mulheim, L.; also 2 races over jumps in Germany.
AMHARA, 3 races in West Germany and placed twice; dam of AZZURRO (AUS), 7 races in Australia including The 1000 Guineas, Caulfield, Gr.1 and Edward Manifold Stakes, Flemington, Gr.2, placed third in Toorak Handicap, Caulfield, Gr.1, Cohiba (AUS), 1 race in Australia, placed second in Coca-Cola Amatil Classic, Newcastle, Gr.3; grandam of DR ZHIVAGO (AUS), 6 races in Macau including Macau Derby Trial, Taipa, L.; third dam of GENERAL RIPPA (AUS), won Patinack Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Caulfield, Gr.3, Peal of Bells (AUS), placed second in Toohey's New Newcastle Gold Cup, Newcastle, Gr.3.
The next dam ALMYRA (GER), won 2 races in West Germany at 3 years and placed 4 times; dam of 7 winners including:
ANTUCO (GER), won 12 races in West Germany including Oettingen-Rennen, Baden-Baden, Gr.3, Bayern-Preis, Munich, L., Preis der Westdeutschen Landesbank, Dusseldorf, L. and P. des Niedersachsischen Rennquintetts, Hannover, L., placed second in Grosser Preis der Badischen Wirtschaft, Baden-Baden, Gr.2; sire.
ALDEBARAN (GER), won 11 races in West Germany including Grosser Preis von Frankfurt, Frankfurt, L., Silbernes Band der Ruhr, Mulheim, L. (twice) and Theodor Althoff-Erinnerungpreis, Gelsenkirchen, L., placed fourth in Consul Bayeff Erinnerungsrennen, Bremen, Gr.3.
ALGARVE (GER), won 3 races in France and West Germany including Grosser Hamburger Ausgleich, Hamburg, L., placed second in Union-Klub-Pokal, Baden-Baden, L. and Preis der Freien Hansestadt Bremen, Bremen, L.
Anatevka (GER), see above.
AZIZA (GER), won 2 races in West Germany; dam of a winner.
ARACARI (GER), 9 races in West Germany including Preis des Casino Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, L.; also 1 race over jumps in West Germany.
ALZYRA (GER), won 1 race in West Germany and placed once; dam of winners.
ALARIA (GER), Champion 2yr old filly in Germany in 1978, 3rd top rated 3yr old filly in Germany in 1979, 5 races in West Germany including Preis der Diana, Mulheim, Gr.2, Schwarzgold-Rennen (1000 Guineas), Dusseldorf, Gr.3 and Preis der Winterkonigin, Mulheim, L., placed second in Ludwig Goebels-Erinnerungsrennen, Krefeld, Gr.3 and third in G. P. der International Harvester, Neuss, Gr.3; dam of ALL TOP (IRE), Champion 3yr old stayer in Germany in 1991, 6 races in West Germany including Grosser Preis der Continentale St Leger, Dortmund, Gr.2, ANTIC BOY, 1 race, Ardenode Stud Leopardstown Stakes, Leopardstown, Gr.3; sire.
Alpinia (GER), 2 races in West Germany, placed second in Preis der Diana, Mulheim, Gr.2; dam of ARC (GER), 7 races in France and West Germany including Prix Gontaut-Biron, Deauville, Gr.3; grandam of GOKCENIL (TUR), Champion 2yr old filly in Turkey in 2010, won I Inonu fillies Stakes, Veliefendi, L. and nesine.com Caldiran Stakes, Veliefendi, L.

Bildergalerie

Rennleistung

2jährig

  • 3. im G1 Criterium de St. Cloud (2000m)

3jährig

  • 1. im G1 G.P. d. Jockey Club e Coppa d´Oro (2400m)
  • 1. im Hotel Keadeen Maiden (2000m)
  • 2. im G2 Prix Hocquart (2400m)

4jährig

  • 1. im G1 Tattersalls Gold Cup (2000m)
  • 1. im LR Alleged Stakes (2000m)
  • 2. im G1 Gr. Bugatti Preis (2400m)
  • 3. im G1 Coronation Cup (2400m)

Bei 18 Starts 2-4j. 4 Siege/ 5 Plätze

    Gewinnsumme: 672.542 €

    Er ließ u.a. in seiner Karriere hinter sich:

  • KRIS KIN (G1 Epsom Derby – Deckhengst)
  • ANGE GABRIEL (G1 G.P. de St. Cloud – Deckhengst)
  • BOLLIN ERIC (G1 Doncaster St. Leger – Deckhengst)
  • DAI JIN (G1 Deutsches Derby – Deckhengst)
  • NEXT DESERT (G1 Deutsches Derby – Deckhengst)
  • SALVE REGINA (G1 Preis der Diana)
  • CAITANO (G1 Aral-Pokal – Deckhengst)
  • WELL MADE (G1 Pr.v. Europa)

Nachkommen

Vater der Sieger von 221 Rennen und £2,607,639.

G1 Sieger

  • EARL OF TINSDAL (GER) (Dashing Blade: Rheinland-Pokal, Cologne, Gr.1, Gran Premio del Jockey Club, Milan, Gr.1, Gran Premio di Milano Snai, Milan, Gr.1, Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Frankfurt, Gr.3, second in Grosser Preis von Berlin, Berlin-Hoppegarten, Gr.1, Idee Deutsches Derby, Hamburg, Gr.1, third in Preis von Europa (twice), Cologne, Gr.1, Wettkontor Munchen-G. P. von Bayern, Munich, Gr.1, second in Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe, Baden-Baden, Gr.3, third in Oleander Rennen, Berlin-Hoppegarten, Gr.3).

G2 Sieger

  • DAVERON (GER) (Acatenango (GER): Ballston Spa Handicap, Saratoga, Gr.2, Beaugay Stakes, Belmont Park, Gr.3, Preis der Hotellerie Baden-Baden, Baden-Baden, L., Dr James Penny Memorial Handicap, Parx Racing, L., Scoot Stakes, Belmont Park, third in First Lady Stakes, Keeneland, Gr.1, second in Long Island Handicap, Aqueduct, Gr.3, third in Siemens Rennen - Hanshin-Cup, Hamburg, L.).

G3 Sieger

  • GOATHEMALA (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA): Racebets.com - EBF Stutenpreis, Dusseldorf, Gr.3, third in Diana Trial, Cologne, Gr.2, second in Walther J Jacobs Stutenpreis, Bremen, Gr.3).
  • SAPHIR (GER) (Dashing Blade: onextwo.com Bavarian Classic, Munich, Gr.3, second in Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Frankfurt, Gr.3).
  • VALDINO (GER) (Lomitas (GB): Grosser Preis von DSW21-St Leger, Dortmund, Gr.3, Autohaus Jacob Fleischhauer Cup, Cologne, L., KABA Badener Steher Cup, Baden-Baden, L., second in G. P. der Nurnberger Versicherungsgruppe, Munich, L.).
  • VENGENCE (SAF) (Rainbow Quest (USA): Recall Security East Cape Derby, Arlington, Gr.3).

Listen-Rennen Sieger

  • BELLA AMICA (GER) (Top Ville: Premio Paolo Mezzanotte, Milan, L.).
  • GALANA (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA): Henkel Trial, Dusseldorf, L.).

Gruppen-Rennen platziert

  • Hosiba (GER) (Goofalik (USA): third in Premio Mario Incisa della Rocchetta, Milan, Gr.3).

Listen-Rennen platziert

  • Salontanzerin (GER) (Dashing Blade: second in Prix Belle de Nuit, Deauville, L., G P Mehl-Mulhens Stiftung Herbst Preis, Hannover, L.).
  • Auenjager (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA): third in Coppa d'Ora di Milano, Milan, L.).
  • Mombasa (GER) (Rudimentary (USA): third in Preis des Porsche Zentrum-Koln, Cologne, L.).

Bildergalerie